Admin

Athletic Schedules

BASEBALL


BASKETBALL


CROSS COUNTRY (Men's and Women's)

9-5    5:30    County Circuit (Mundy's Mill High)
9-13  5:30    County Circuit  (Lovejoy Soccer Complex)
   
9-20  5:30    County Circuit (Clayton County International Park)
9-27  5:30    County Circuit (Mundy's Mill High)
10-4  5:30    County Circuit (Lovejoy Soccer Complex)
10-11 5:30   County Championships (Clayton County International Park)


FOOTBALL

   VARSITY 
8-17    8:00   @ Lowndes
8-24    7:30   @ Riverdale (Southern Crescent Stadium)
9- 6     7:00   @ Lovejoy    (Twelve Oaks Stadium)
9-14    7:30   Forest Park   (Southern Crescent Stadium)  Homecoming
9-21    7:30   Tucker          (Southern Crescent Stadium)
10-4    7:00   Mt. Zion        (Southern Crescent Stadium)
10-11  7:00  @Morrow       (Tara Stadium)
10-19  7:30   Stephenson   (Southern Crescent Stadium)   Senior Night
10-26  7:30  @MLK            (Godfrey Stadium)
11-2    7:30 @Mundy's Mill  (Twelve Oaks Stadium)

JV
9-5   5:30   @North Clayton
9-13 5:30   Riverdale (Southern Crescent Stadium)
9-19 5:30  @Mundy's Mill
9-27 5:30  Morrow (Southern Crescent Stadium)
10-3 5:30  Jonesboro (Southern Crescent Stadium)
10-10 5:30 @ Forest Park
SOCCER


SOFTBALL
8 -15   5:30   Morrow
8-20   5:30   @ Carver
8-22   5:30   Riverdale
8-28   5:30   @ Tucker
8-30   5:30   Mundy's Mill
9-5    5:30   Carver
9-6    5:30   @ Stephenson
9-11  5:30   Lovejoy
9-12  5:30   @ North Clayton
9-13  5:30   @ Forest Park
9-18  5:30   MLK
9-19  5:30   North Clayton
9-20  5:30  @ Mt. Zion
9-26  5:30  @Riverdale


TRACK



VOLLEYBALL
Varsity --   MO=Multiple Opponents
8-7    5:30   @ North Clayton
8-9    5:30   @ KIPP Academy
8-14  5:30   @ Elite Scholars
8-16  5:30   @ Forest Park
8-21  5:30   @ Lovejoy
8-23  5:30   @ Creekside
8-30  5:30   Jonesboro (MO)
9-4    5:30  @ Mundy's Mill (MO)
9-11  5:30  Morrow (MO)
9-18  5:30  @ Mt Zion (MO)
9-20  5:30  @ Riverdale

JV
8-13   5:30   @ Morrow (MO)
8-15   5:30   North Clayton (MO)
8-22   5:30   @ Mt. Zion (MO)
8-27   5:30   @ Morrow (MO)
8-29   5:30   @ Lovejoy (MO)
9-5     5:30   Mt. Zion (MO)
9-10   5:30   Mundy's Mill (MO)
9-12   5:30   @ Morrow (MO)
9-17   5:30   @ North Clayton (MO)

WRESTLING





Website by SchoolMessenger Presence. © 2018 West Corporation. All rights reserved.